Althing 2021 - Parlamentswahl in Island

  • Althing 2021 - Parlamentswahl in Island

    ronnieos, 26.09.2021 15:00
    #1

    da der grüne dieser tage nicht alles im auge haben kann, habe ich mich an der auswertung der wahl in island versucht.....

    basierend auf   https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2021_Icelandic_parliamentary_election

    gruener kann das dann ausführlicher oder wahlweise besser

    Party

    WafiVotes%Gew/Verkorrektav. PollsWafi Schl

    Independence PartyDSSF48,69824.4-0.824.32%21.820.77

    Progressive PartyBFSF34,49617.36.617.23%13.414.68

    Left-Green MovementVVG25,11512.6-4.312.54%1110.27

    Social Democratic AllianceSS19,8269.9-2.29.90%12.914.19

    People's PartyFF17,6758.81.98.83%5.66.85

    Pirate PartyPP17,2348.6-0.68.61%11.110.76

    Reform PartyCV16,6378.31.68.31%10.79.98

    Centre PartyMM10,8845.4-5.55.44%64.89











    Socialist PartyJJ8,1744.1




    Liberal Democratic PartyOO8440.4




    Responsible FutureYY1440.1




    [Andere]




    4.83%7.57.6
    Invalid/blank votes

    506




    Sum[all votes listed]

    200,233




    Total[as given on wikipedia]

    203,976100
    100.00%10099.99
    Registered voters/turnout

    254,68180.1



    es gab einige überraschungen. klare gewinner sind die Progressive Party [+5 sitze] und People's Party [+ 2 sitze]. stark gebeutelt wurde Left-Green Movement [-3 sitze], partei der regierungschefin Katrín Jakobsdóttir, und Centre Party [-4 sitze]; wobei von M->FSF eine rückbewegung des abgespaltete zentrum zur mutter fortschrittspartei zu sehen ist.  stark überschätzt wurde die Socialist Party, J, in wafi unter "andere"  mit 6.8%

    eine wahlbeteiligung von 80% bei gab es bei der btw zuletzt im vorigen jahrhundert [1998, 1987....]

    maf wafi 2.42; durchschnitt polls 2.47.

    noch eine anmerkung.  die umfragen basierten auf teilweise 5.000-6.000 befragten, also 2% der wahlberechtigten. in germanien müßten dazu 1mio befragt werden.

    noch eine kleine anmerkung. stärkste partei war 2017 die Independence Party, die regierungschefin kam aus der Left-Green Movement. ein modell für germanien - und plötzlich wären annalena, robert, christian oder markus kanzler ?

Log in
30,440 Participants » Who is online

Fine music for political ears

What we predict...

Wahlfieber, originally a platform from the German-speaking world, offers (user-based) forecasts on elections worldwide - using political prediction markets without applying any algorythm.

Our focus

Germany / Austria / Switzerland
All national and state elections as well as selected local, mayoral and party elections

Europe
Almost all national elections as well as selected presidential, regional and local elections and votes.

USA
All presidential, senatorial and house elections (including mid-term and most presidential primaries/caucusses) as well as important special and state elections.

UK
All national and state elections as well as important special, local and mayoral elections and votes.

Worldwide
National elections - including Australia, Canada, Israel, Japan, New Zealand, etc.


Important elections in 2022

  • Several state elections in Germany
  • US-Mid-term elections
  • Presidential elections in Austria, Brasilia and France
  • National elections in Australia, France, Latvia, Hungary, Portugal, Slovenia and Sweden

How does this work?

This is how you contribute to the prediction - See the Infocenter

Found an error?
Your Feedback?

Please send error messages and feedback by email to: help@wahlfieber.com